Yaa Halla Y'all 2013
&
The Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competitions
Show Lineups & Show Times

NOTE:  The order of acts in each show is subject to change prior to/at show time.

All Thursday night performers will be participating in the Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition in the following categories:  Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Rising Star, Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Duet/Trio Stars, Tribal/Alternative Solo Professional Star.

All Friday night performers will be participating in the Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition in the following categories:  Cabaret Solo Professional Star, Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Troupe Stars.


There will be a show of Stars Thursday & Friday while the votes are tallied.

Voting for the Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition will be done by a panel of judges and the audience members.

Ballots will be handed out at the beginning of each show each night.

Only audience members who are present for the beginning of each show will be eligible to vote!!!


THURSDAY, AUGUST 15TH

 SHOW 1 - 6:00 PM

 Opening:  DRUMS OF ISIS - Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX

 Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Rising Star Category of The Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition

 PHAEDRA (Larue, TX))

JASIRA  ((Arlington, TX))

MEGAN (Bryan, TX)

TAINIA (Hurst, TX)

ELENIE (Mabank, TX))

COLLEENA (Elgin, TX))

SADIRA (Bossier City, LA))

MARY (Albuquerque, NM)

INAYA (Grapevine, TX)

GAYLEN (Plano, TX))

Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Duet/Trio Stars Category of  The Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition

GHAVAL & TAMINDRA (Bedford & N. Richland Hills, TX))

GEMS OF CAIRO (Bossier City, Haughton & Shreveport, LA))

THE TWISTER SISTERS (Choctaw & Midwest City, OK))

ARTEMESIA (Houston, TX))

GABRIELLA & LYNX (N. Richland Hills & Bedford, TX))

SHOSHANNAH & NANANI (Grovetown & Hephzibah, GA))

SHEERAN (Bedford & N. Richland Hills, TX))

SYNERGY SPIRITS (Dallas & Hurst, TX))

SAPPHIRE BUTTERFLY (New Caney, TX)

TINUVIEL & STEPHANIE (Holladay & Salt Lake City, UT))

AHAVA, KATA MAYA & MELODI (Arlington, Carrollton & Oak Point, TX))

ALEXIS & TANNIS (Cottonport, LA))

 

SHOW 2 - 7:00 PM

Tribal/Alternative Solo Professional Star Category of  The Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition

ELERI (Tyler, TX))

JAHARA AMAR (Midwest City, OK))

ADITI (Bedford, TX))

LILY (Austin, TX)

DRACONIS (Dallas, TX))

AMANDA (Salt Lake City, UT)

YANA (Port Orange, FL))

TSEVI AMAR (Bethany, OK))

 

SHOW 3 - 8:00 PM

RAKSETTES

 KEDE

 MIA SHA'URI

 FRANK FARINARO

 MA*SHUQA MIRA MURJAN

 SILVIA SALAMANCA

 MIRA BETZ

 

Presentation of Yellow Rose of Texas Award Winner –Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Rising Star Category

Presentation of Yellow Rose of Texas Award Winner – Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Duet/Trio Stars Category

Presentation of Yellow Rose of Texas Award Winner – Tribal/Alternative Solo Professional Star Category

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 16TH

SHOW 1 - 6:00 PM

Opening:  DRUMS OF ISIS - Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX

PC/PPC -  KRAZY KARSH

Professional Cabaret Solo Star Category of the Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition:

 FARASHA AZIZ (Rockville, MD))

HEATHER (Grandbury, TX)

KELLY (Holladay, UT)

MELODI (Oak Point, TX))

ADRIANA (Albuquerque, NM)

ESTELA (Las Vegas, NV)

AYPERI (Fort Worth, TX))

NEELON (Grapevine, TX)

SHOSHANNAH (Grovetown, GA))

CINDY (San Antonio, TX)

SAFIRA (Irving, TX))

YANA (Port Orange, FL))

STEPHANIE (Salt Lake City, UT)

CIVIA (Oklahoma City, OK))

ASLANA MERET (Tulsa, OK))

ARIEL (Chicago, IL))

 

SHOW 2 - 7:00 PM

Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret Troupe Stars Category of the Yellow Rose of Texas Belly Dance Competition:


AALIM NAJIM (
Oklahoma City , OK)
)
SAHARNI (
Albuquerque, NM)
)
BOOM CHICA RAKS (Bedford, TX)
)
ANAHATA DANCERS (
Salt Lake City, UT)
)
GEMS OF
CAIRO (
Bossier City, LA))

 

SHOW 3 - 8:00 PM

RAKS ZAHRAH & RAKS MAYSAN (DFW, TX))

WINGS OF ISIS (DFW, TX)
)

MIA SHA'URI & MIGUEL CRESPO

SILVIA SALAMANCA

FRANK FARINARO

SANDRA

MIRA BETZ

AZIZA

Presentation of Yellow Rose of Texas Award Winner – PROFESSIONAL Cabaret SOLO Star Category

Presentation of Yellow Rose of Texas Award Winner – Tribal/Alternative/Cabaret TROUPE Stars Category

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 17th

SHOW 1 - 6:00 PM

Opening:  BADRAWN (Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX)

KATA MAYA with Malachi, Dantι, Ben Amin, Al'Nimer

CULTURAL DANCE TEAM

ANEENA - California

Yellow Rose of Texas Rising Star Winner

HABIBA DANCE ENSEMBLE

 MATRIYA DEWI

 Yellow Rose of Texas Duet/Trio Stars Winner

 ROSA NOREEN

 Yellow Rose of Texas Professional Tribal/Alternative Solo Winner

 AMAYA & MHER

SHOW 2 – 7:30 PM

MARY ELLEN DONALD

 Lifetime Achievement Award - MARY ELLEN DONALD

Wings of Isis TRIO

Yellow Rose of Texas Professional Cabaret Solo Star Winner

 JENNIFER (Professional Cabaret Solo Star Winner 2012)

 karlos khalil (Professional Tribal/Alternative/Fusion Solo Star Winner 2012)

 Yellow Rose of Texas Troupe Star Winner

 FRANK FARINARO

 KEDE

 MIA SHA'URI & SILVIA SALAMANCA

 

 SHOW 3 - 8:30 PM

WINGS OF ISIS

BADRAWN performing with

- MIA SHA'URI
- MA*SHUQA MIRA MURJAN
- AMAYA

JASMIN JAHAL

SILVIA SALAMANCA

SANDRA

VIRGINIA

AZIZA & ISSAM

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 18th

 SHOW 1 – 5:45 PM

 DRUMS OF ISIS                                

 SUPER BELLY DANCE& DRUMS

 ILLYRIA

 TRIBELCIA DREAMS

 KATARINA

 GEMS OF ISIS

 ROWENA

 ANASTASIA

 ALANNA & HELENA

 GHAVAL

 JOHANNA

 THE LOVELIES

 TAMADUR

JISELA

NA HOKU LANI POLYNESIA

AYPERI

 MISERLOU

 ISABELLA

 THE GYPSIES

 JASMIN JAHAL

 

SHOW 2 – 7:30 PM

DRUMS OF ISIS

 NARA al' MISR

 XINA

 MOVE IT

 ZEL

 GIA

 AMAYAGUENA FUSION

 KATIUSKA

 SADIRA

 FOULLA (TONY) VEIL

RACHAEL

WAADY WAADY

CARAVAN

MELODI & MISHAEL

VIRGINIA

 

SHOW 3 – 8:30 PM

 MARY ELLEN DONALD

 ISSAM HOUSHAN

 FIRE GODDESS LYRICAL

 DAJA NICHOLETT

 SHISHA

 MALAYNA

 BABYLON ATTITUDE

 MIDORA

 JASPER

 SABRATHA

 BELLAS OF ISIS

 LYNX

 GALAXY GALS

 AZALEA

 SARAFINA

 FRANK FARINARO

  


Return to Yaa Halla Y'all 2013 Home

Return to Star Dancer Events

Return to Star Dancer Home